<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<!-- generator="FeedCreator 1.7.3" -->
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
		<title>Blog Entries tagged 'Jojoba Oil'</title>
		<description>Blog Entries tagged 'Jojoba Oil'</description>
		<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie</link>
		<lastBuildDate>Mon, 06 Sep 2010 07:35:11 +0100</lastBuildDate>
        <generator>FeedCreator 1.7.3</generator>
		<item>
			<title>Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)</title>
			<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/home/Jojoba-Oil-Simmondsia-chinensis-.html</link>
			<description>  &lt;p&gt;&lt;b&gt;By: Aimee A. Tabilon&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;This carrier oil is actually a liquid wax which closely resembles the sebum of the skin and is pronounced as &quot;ho-ho-ba&quot;. It has almost the same properties as the oil which is derived from the sperm whale. It is yellow in color and has a light, pleasant, sweet and nutty scent, but not as sweet as the nut oils. &lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;It is regarded as adaptogenic because it balances sebum release in the skin. Of all carrier oils, it is the one that suits ALL skin typ [...]</description>
			<author>mickhannigan@gmail.com</author>
			<pubDate>Sat, 12 Sep 2009 00:00:00 +0100</pubDate>
		<category>Synergykincare</category>
 <category>Simmondsia chinensis</category>
 <category>Jojoba Oil</category>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>