<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<!-- generator="FeedCreator 1.7.3" -->
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
		<title>Blog Entries tagged 'Sesamum indicum'</title>
		<description>Blog Entries tagged 'Sesamum indicum'</description>
		<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie</link>
		<lastBuildDate>Mon, 06 Sep 2010 07:35:29 +0100</lastBuildDate>
        <generator>FeedCreator 1.7.3</generator>
		<item>
			<title>Sesame Seed Oil (Sesamum indicum)</title>
			<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/home/Sesame-Seed-Oil-Sesamum-indicum-.html</link>
			<description>  &lt;p&gt;&lt;b&gt;By: Aimee A. Tabilon&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;Sesame Seed oil is a good source of vitamins E and B complex and minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It also contains protein and lecithin. It is light yellow in color. It has a very distinct sweet, nutty aroma and has the tendency to overpower other scents. It does not stain sheets.&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;It has been used to lighten blemishes and is an excellent emollient. It also prevents the skin from tanning, but should not be used as a sunscreen [...]</description>
			<author>mickhannigan@gmail.com</author>
			<pubDate>Sat, 12 Sep 2009 00:00:00 +0100</pubDate>
		<category>synergyskincare</category>
 <category>Sesamum indicum</category>
 <category>Sesame Seed Oil</category>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>