<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<!-- generator="FeedCreator 1.7.3" -->
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
		<title>Blog Entries tagged 'synergyskincare'</title>
		<description>Blog Entries tagged 'synergyskincare'</description>
		<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie</link>
		<lastBuildDate>Mon, 06 Sep 2010 07:09:34 +0100</lastBuildDate>
        <generator>FeedCreator 1.7.3</generator>
		<item>
			<title>Castile Soap and Its Benefits</title>
			<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/home/Castile-Soap-and-Its-Benefits.html</link>
			<description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;b&gt;By: Aimee A. Tabilon &lt;/b&gt;&lt;/p&gt;&lt;p&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/images//castilesoap.jpg&quot; mce_src=&quot;http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/images//castilesoap.jpg&quot; height=&quot;200&quot; width=&quot;600&quot;/&gt; &lt;br/&gt;&lt;/p&gt;&lt;p&gt;&lt;br/&gt;  &lt;/p&gt;  &lt;p&gt;      Castile soap, otherwise known as vegetable soap, is a kind of soap which is made from vegetable oil. Some people consider it as exclusively made from olive oil. But because a lot of variants of castile soap are already available in the market nowadays, others co [...]</description>
			<author>mickhannigan@gmail.com</author>
			<pubDate>Sat, 12 Sep 2009 00:00:00 +0100</pubDate>
		<category>synergyskincare</category>
 <category>Castile Soap</category>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title>Sesame Seed Oil (Sesamum indicum)</title>
			<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/home/Sesame-Seed-Oil-Sesamum-indicum-.html</link>
			<description>  &lt;p&gt;&lt;b&gt;By: Aimee A. Tabilon&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;Sesame Seed oil is a good source of vitamins E and B complex and minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It also contains protein and lecithin. It is light yellow in color. It has a very distinct sweet, nutty aroma and has the tendency to overpower other scents. It does not stain sheets.&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;It has been used to lighten blemishes and is an excellent emollient. It also prevents the skin from tanning, but should not be used as a sunscreen [...]</description>
			<author>mickhannigan@gmail.com</author>
			<pubDate>Sat, 12 Sep 2009 00:00:00 +0100</pubDate>
		<category>synergyskincare</category>
 <category>Sesamum indicum</category>
 <category>Sesame Seed Oil</category>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title>Peach Kernel Oil (Prunus Persica)</title>
			<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/home/Peach-Kernel-Oil-Prunus-Persica-.html</link>
			<description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;b&gt;By: Aimee A. Tabilon&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/p&gt;&lt;p&gt; &lt;img src=&quot;http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/images//Peach%20Kernel%20Oil%20.jpg&quot; mce_src=&quot;http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/images//Peach%20Kernel%20Oil%20.jpg&quot; height=&quot;200&quot; width=&quot;600&quot;/&gt;&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;Peach Kernel oil is extracted from the kernel or &quot;pit&quot; of the peach tree. It has very similar properties with apricot, sweet almond or grape seed oil. This is odorless, light, non-greasy, and readily absorbed by the skin.&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;It is valued in the cosmetic i [...]</description>
			<author>mickhannigan@gmail.com</author>
			<pubDate>Sat, 12 Sep 2009 00:00:00 +0100</pubDate>
		<category>synergyskincare</category>
 <category>Prunus Persica</category>
 <category>Peach Kernel Oil</category>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title>Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca)</title>
			<link>http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/home/Apricot-Kernel-Oil-Prunus-armeniaca-.html</link>
			<description>&lt;p&gt;&amp;nbsp;&lt;/p&gt;&lt;p&gt;&lt;b&gt;By: Aimee A. Tabilon&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/p&gt;    &lt;p&gt;Extracted from the kernels of apricots, this is one of the valuable carrier oils used in massage. It is similar to Sweet Almond oil. It is slightly viscous which makes it easy to apply, and is somewhat oily. The aroma of this oil is moderately strong, similar to marzipan. It is pale yellow in color.&lt;/p&gt;&lt;p&gt; &lt;img src=&quot;http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/images//756721695_7184ec8542.jpg&quot; mce_src=&quot;http://www.blog.synergyskincare.ie/images//7567216 [...]</description>
			<author>mickhannigan@gmail.com</author>
			<pubDate>Fri, 21 Aug 2009 00:00:00 +0100</pubDate>
		<category>synergyskincare</category>
 <category>Sweet Almond oil</category>
 <category>Apricot Kernel Oil</category>
 <category>aging skins</category>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>